IMMIGRATION LAW

IMMIGRATION LAW:

Canada has been rated one of the best countries in the world to live in for a number of obvious reasons.
If you want to come to Canada on a visit or to study or want to join your loved one here in Canada, we are here to assist you in the process and bring you here.
Our practice includes obtaining-

• Visit Visa
• Super Visa

The Parent and Grandparent Super Visa is a special visa issued to the parents and grandparents of Canadian citizens or permanent residents. It permits extended stays in Canada, and multiple entries into Canada, for up to 2 years and to help parents and grandparents stay connected with their Canadian families. Admissibility criteria, including medical admissibility, income requirements for the hosts, and private insurance requirements apply.

• Renewal of Permanent Resident Card
• Citizenship Application
• Sponsorship Application
• To sponsor a spouse, partner or child for Permanent Residence you must qualify as a sponsor.

You must have the following requirements to qualify as a sponsor:
Be a Canadian citizen or Permanent Resident;
Be at least 18 years old;
Live in Canada or if be a citizen,

You must show that you plan to live in Canada when your sponsored relative becomes a Permanent Resident;

• Be able to prove that you have enough income to provide basic needs of the person or people.